Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S. Bamber

Executive Headteacher

Mrs. S. Robinson

Headteacher

Miss. E. Frankland

Deputy Headteacher/Teaching and Learning/DSL

Mr J. Kenny

Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO KS2

Miss N. Makinson

Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO EYFS-KS1

Class Teachers

Mrs A. Cardwell

EYFS Teacher

Miss J. Johnson

Nursery Teacher

Mrs. L. Balshaw

Reception Class Teacher / MMT

Miss A. Smith

Reception Class Teacher

Miss R. Eddisford

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss H Unsworth

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs S. Davis

Year 2 Class Teacher / MMT

Mr M. Chadwick

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mr D. Barnaby

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr D Snelling

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs. R. Sinclair

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs. H. Ferguson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss S. Caunt

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr J. Walch

Year 6 Class Teacher / MMT

Mr M. Percival

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs. E. Kadriu

Class Teacher / Youth Mental Health First Aider

Mrs P. Hardy

Class Teacher

Ms S. Knight

Class Teacher

Ms M. Monaghan

Class Teacher/Oracy Champion/NTP Tutor

Mr. S. Maughan

NQT and Trainee Teacher Mentor

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. S. Raja

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Davies

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Sim

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Musgrave-Haddow

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Miss H. Wellings

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Lynn

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Ingham

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Delaney

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss H. Lakin

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Godfrey-Brown

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Ms C. Dobson

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss J. Carter

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J. Jackson

KS2 HLTA

Miss G. Curtis

KS2 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs M. McVey

KS2 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs. L. Cockerill

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs E. Irving

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss L. Bradshaw

KS2 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

Mr K. Hindle

KS2 Teaching Assistant

Mr R. Stanier

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Chapman

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Miss S. Smith

KS2 1:1 Support Teaching Assistant

Miss J. Thomas

Nurture/SEND Support

Miss A. McLellan

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Nurture Staff

Mrs. J. Riley

Family Engagement Manager / DSL

Ms A. Chapman

Family Liaison

Mrs D. Arnold

High 5's Counsellor

Academy Support Staff

Mrs P. Parr

Business Support Manager

Mrs L. Jackson

Administrator / Receptionist

Miss A. Smith

Finance Officer

Mr. S. Clarkson

Site Supervisor

Mrs A. Whenlock

Cleaner

Miss E. Grime

Cleaner

Mrs J. Rushton

Cleaner

Mrs A. Sefere

Cleaner

Miss A. Khanom

Welfare Assistant