Staffing


Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S. Bamber

Executive Headteacher

Mrs. S. Robinson

Headteacher

Miss. E. Frankland

Deputy Headteacher/SEND Lead/DSL

Mrs. P. Hardy

KS2 Lead /SLT

Mr. S. Maughan

NQT Mentor & Cover Teacher

Mrs. J. Riley

Family Engagement Manager / DSL

Class Teachers

Miss A. Millet

Nursery Teacher

Mrs. L. Balshaw

Reception Class teacher

Miss A. Smith

Reception Class Teacher

Miss R. Eddisford

Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss H Unsworth

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mr J. Kenny

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss S. Whitby

Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss S. Collier

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs. H. Ferguson

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr J. Walch

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs. R. Sinclair

Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss S. Caunt

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr D Snelling

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Y. Hinds

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs J. Danyadi-Elliott

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs. E. Kadriu

PPA Cover / Nurture and PSHE Lead

Mrs. M. Hempton- Thomas

PPA Cover - Class Teacher

Mrs. A.Shaw

Special Educational Needs Co coordinator
Assistant

Ms P.Kitching

Special Educational Needs Co coordinator

Teaching Assistants

Miss L. Statham

Nursery / Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs. S. Raja

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Miss A. Davies

Nursery / Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Lynn

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss C. Sim

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs P. Musgrave-Haddow

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss H Wellings

Teaching Assistant
Apprentice

Miss L. Ingham

Year 1 Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs D. Godfrey-Brown

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss G Curtis

1:1 support Teaching assistant

Mrs. S Jarvie

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss E. Kurkiewicz

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Miss H. Newell

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Ms C. McKinley

Year 4 Teaching Assistant
KS2 Teaching Assistant

Miss J. Hewson

Year 5 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs. L. Cockerill

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr B. Hodges

1:1 support Teaching assistant

Mrs L. Chapman

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss S. Smith

1:1 support Teaching assistant

Mrs J. Moss

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mr R. Stanier

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mr. K. Hindle

Behaviour Teaching Assistant

Miss J. Thomas

Behaviour Teaching Assistant

Miss N. Bradley

Behaviour Teaching Assistant

Miss R. Yates

1:1 Support Teaching assistant

Mrs E. Irving

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Academy Support Staff

Stanley

School Therapy Dog

Mr. J. Newton

ICT Technician

Mrs. A. Carroll

Office Administrator

Mrs. A. Whenlock

Cleaner

Mr. S. Clarkson

Site Supervisor

Miss A. Smith

Finance Officer

Miss A. Khanom

Welfare Staff

Mrs.R.Orr

Administrator

Miss E.Grime

Cleaner

Mrs. J. Rushton

Cleaner